by (150 points)
i installed the theme and getting this issue can you tell why is this? and which plugin or widget to install so that the theme start to work fine and smooth?

2 Answers

by (4.9k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Hello Gmecsol.
Please ensure that you have full rights (read and write) to theme and media folders.

Regards, Pavel.
by (140 points)
Hi, You need to add a folder on root like:
 media/slider/original , set full rights and upload the slider images to it
...