Scaning directory: path is not a directrory. Can not load widget: imgrotator?

asked Jan 10, 2017 by gmecsol (150 points)
i installed the theme and getting this issue can you tell why is this? and which plugin or widget to install so that the theme start to work fine and smooth?

2 Answers

answered Jan 10, 2017 by Pavel.g (4,600 points)
selected Jan 10, 2017 by seotoaster
 
Best answer
Hello Gmecsol.
Please ensure that you have full rights (read and write) to theme and media folders.

Regards, Pavel.
answered Aug 10 by sapuchistan (140 points)
Hi, You need to add a folder on root like:
 media/slider/original , set full rights and upload the slider images to it
...