After Installation ...

asked Dec 1, 2014 by pepem (300 points)
Hi there,

can you please let me know what wrong here?
http://cool-und-neu.de/

Thankyou

Best regards

Pepe

2 Answers

answered Dec 2, 2014 by Artem (1,320 points)
 
Best answer
Hello Pepe,
You receive this error due to the fact that you have not set shopping and you can not call the widgets related
commented Dec 2, 2014 by pepem (300 points)
Hi there.

Thankyou. Please let me know where to do this.
Is there any documentation around whre i can find this information?

Best regards

Pepe
commented Dec 2, 2014 by Artem (1,320 points)
To use widgets and opportunities of store you need to download and re-install our ecommerce cms . It is available here  http://www.seotoaster.com/free-seo-software-shopping-carts.html
answered Dec 1, 2014 by seotoaster (14,420 points)
Hello Pepe,

please be a little more specific so we can help you. There is some content missing obviously on that page but it's hard to tell by just looking why you can't make it better. You can send your login info to support@seotoaster.com if you need us to take a look at the page in loggedin mode.

Thanks for using SeoToaster
commented Dec 1, 2014 by pepem (300 points)
Hi there,

    Cannot create a widget: Store Can not load widget: store

thats the error message ...
Thankyou
commented Dec 4, 2014 by Vitaly (1,040 points)
To use widgets and opportunities of store you need to download and re-install our ecommerce cms . It is available here  http://www.seotoaster.com/free-seo-software-shopping-carts.html
...