The SEO token

asked Jan 13, 2013 by delboy9999 (200 points)
What is the SEOSAMBA token? I was try to work out the difference if we have one or not?

I got one from you and when I entered it into the ID card it just displayed:

"Can not create Api plugin. You have to install the proper loader"

Many thanks Del

3 Answers

answered Jan 14, 2013 by seotoaster (14,420 points)
selected Jan 14, 2013 by delboy9999
 
Best answer
Hello Del,

It sounds like you do not have ioncube installed on your server.
Please download the appropriate loader here: http://www.ioncube.com/loaders.php - check out http://www.seotoaster.com/seosamba-token-where-to-get-and-why-you-need-it.html for more information about the SEO Samba token and associated free cloud based marketing services.
commented Jan 14, 2013 by delboy9999 (200 points)
Ok cheers for the response chaps! :)
answered Jan 14, 2013 by Oleg Malii (1,080 points)
Hello delboy9999.

You need an IonCube Loader installed on your server. You can download it on http://www.ioncube.com/loaders.php.
After you will be able to register your website in SEO Samba.
answered Sep 26, 2013 by christophergreene934 (180 points)
Actually SEO Samba is the only organic search engine marketing platform where online websites are built to just improve their performance with the search engine results as well as other "free-to-play" the digital marketing channels. There are some SEO companies like http://www.sagitsolutions.com , gyaninfotech.com where you can get better details updated details related to SEO, SMO, SEM, etc.
...